KC Scholars

Avila Awardees

First Last Highschool
Raul Calderon Allen Village High School
Tonya Gutierrez Allen Village High School
Lizbeth Lopez Allen Village High School
Michelle Medrano Allen Village High School
Damian Galvan Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Victor Mejia Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Aubree Smith Archie High School
Malaysia Bell-Berymon Belton High School
Autumn Broockerd Belton High School
Micaiah Eagleton Belton High School
Katelyn Foulk Belton High School
Estrella Garcia Belton High School
Isaiah Keepes Belton High School
Ka'Niyah King Belton High School
Samantha Lewis Belton High School
Jaliah Riley-Morris Belton High School
Vanessa Rosell Belton High School
Carol Baca Bishop Ward High School
Micaela Carter Bishop Ward High School
Gabrielle Castaneda Bishop Ward High School
Melanie Cruz Bishop Ward High School
Juan Delgado Medina Bishop Ward High School
Angel Dillard Bishop Ward High School
Marissa Duarte Bishop Ward High School
Amira Ford-Rios Bishop Ward High School
Conner Geniuk Bishop Ward High School
Jeremyah Greer Bishop Ward High School
Rishon Guy Bishop Ward High School
Brice Johnson Jr. Bishop Ward High School
Alexis Leyva Bishop Ward High School
Ashli Lopez Bishop Ward High School
Emily Meza Bishop Ward High School
Daniel Myers Bishop Ward High School
Angel Nuokus Bishop Ward High School
Karla Ornelas Bishop Ward High School
Jaden Oropeza Bishop Ward High School
Jacqueline Parada Bishop Ward High School
Noemi Radillo Bishop Ward High School
Valery Santos Bishop Ward High School
Florid el Silva Bishop Ward High School
Giovanni Solorio-Carmona Bishop Ward High School
Daisy Torres Bishop Ward High School
Yamilet Torres Bishop Ward High School
Brandon Valenzuela Bishop Ward High School
Eloy Vazquez Bishop Ward High School
Leslie Vega Bishop Ward High School
Roy Illiams li Bishop Ward High School
Onia Morgan Blue Ridge Christian School
Laura Hoang Blue Springs High School
Huy Dinh Blue Springs South High School
John Liang Blue Valley West High School
Ahmed Benyusuf Center High School
Princess Awulonu Center High School
Ariah Cooper Cristo Rey
Mike Sosa-Loyola Cristo Rey
River Howard DeSoto High School
Breeann Boone East High School
Joel Fernandez East High School
Karla Martinez East High School
Armani Gilbert Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Jaeden Jenkins Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Joshua Oldham Excelsior Springs High School
Hector Castillo F.L. Schlagle High School
Daquon Cheadle F.L. Schlagle High School
Melody Hawi F.L. Schlagle High School
Katervn Torres-Diaz F.L. Schlagle High School
Alea Akers Fort Osage High School
Landon Buckallew Fort Osage High School
Hector Chihuahua Fort Osage High School
Brady Darr Fort Osage High School
Cora Fuller Fort Osage High School
Alannah Hair Fort Osage High School
Jaali Hervey Fort Osage High School
Xander Hill Fort Osage High School
Sydney James Fort Osage High School
Cloe King-Woods Fort Osage High School
Josie Miller Fort Osage High School
Logan Mullins Fort Osage High School
Gael Quinones Fort Osage High School
Daniel Schanuth Fort Osage High School
Xavier Steele Fort Osage High School
Linus Velder Fort Osage High School
Osiris Gonzalez Frontier School of Excellence
Yadhira Sanchez Peralta Frontier School of Excellence
Carlos Flores Peralta Frontier STEM High School
Janely Jimenez Frontier STEM High School
Candice Ribera Frontier STEM High School
Luis Angel Ruiz Frontier STEM High School
Evelyn Santibanez