KC Scholars

College Savings
Match Awardees

First Last Highschool
Luis Garcia Allen Village High School
Eduardo Rodriguez Allen Village High School
Brittani Calderon Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Melany Contreras Rios Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Nayeli Dominguez Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Rodolfo Garcia Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Samantha Garcia Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Maria Gonzalez Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Vanessa Hernandez Fuentes Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Galilea Jasso Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Jack Jimenez Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Elizabeth Lara Castillo Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Kimberly Lomeli Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Daira Lugo Estrella Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Cindy Martinez Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Jesus Mejia-Mendoza Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Sofia Molina Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Jacob Prospero Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Alejandra Reed Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Oziel Reyes Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Mayeli Rodriguez Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Ashly Janeth Sanchez Baeza Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Ashley Torres Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Laura Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Robin Umanzor Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Jacqueline Ventura-Guillen Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Yadira Villalobos Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Jacob Walker Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Andrea Ford Archie High School
Brianna Cruz Belton High School
Evalynne Jenkins Belton High School
Jolaine Kapapula Belton High School
Grace Mackinnon Belton High School
Mia Mendez Bishop Miege High School
Paul Rodriguez Bishop Miege High School
Kosara EZe Blue Springs South High School
Seth Newell Center Place Restoration School
Isaac Stuck Center Place Restoration School
Hadassah Voth Christ Prepatory Academy
Carla Alcantar Cristo Rey
Danai Bravo Cristo Rey
Fatima Guadalupe Calderon Zamudio Cristo Rey
Eduardo Moya Cristo Rey
Rosalie Saenz Cristo Rey
Madeleine Albert East High School
Neema Bahati East High School
Bitayingingwa Cyrille East High School
Marisol Green East High School
Luis Isbell East High School
Asha Kabwe East High School
Tran Kha East High School
Ngan Le East High School
Khaleed Mims East High School
Ungwa Mwamba East High School
Maria Nunez Villanueva East High School
ldris Patterson East High School
Semira Said East High School
Martin Sumbu East High School
Richard Sumbu East High School
Angelani Tawimbi East High School
Taniah Thomas-Mcclenton East High School
Egan Fultz Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Alyanissa Lara Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Jose Banales Flores Fort Osage High School
Bradyn Banasik Fort Osage High School
Cadence Clevenger Fort Osage High School
Saiid Abdi Frontier School of Excellence
Othniel Agbavor Frontier School of Excellence
Leilo Al Frontier School of Excellence
Givanna Atkins Frontier School of Excellence
Brisa Bautista Frontier School of Excellence
Nimo Gudal Frontier School of Excellence
Diya Gurung Frontier School of Excellence
Feysal Hussein Frontier School of Excellence
Ruby Mateo Frontier School of Excellence
Fehima Mohamed Frontier School of Excellence
Ethan Padilla Frontier School of Excellence
Maria Paula Palafox Morales Frontier School of Excellence
Niara Simons Frontier School of Excellence
Halil Keles Frontier STEM High School
Yamilet Rodriguez Frontier STEM High School
Myah Myrick Grain Valley High School
Phyllicia Phillips Randolph Grandview High School
Lucas Devenney Harrisonville High School
Ga'Nae Pettiford-Maxi Hogan Preparatory Academy High School
Amy Pham Homeschooled
Khadija Abdule J.C. Harmon High School
Binod Bhuiel J.C. Harmon High School
Maria Ceballos