KC Scholars

MU Awardees

First Last Highschool
Jorge Iribe Allen Village High School
Armando Galvan Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Dafne Lagunes Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Alorra Davis Belton High School
Dakota Linck Belton High School
Brennan Zumwalt Belton High School
Yulisa Arreola-Campos Bishop Ward High School
Amira Ford-Rios Bishop Ward High School
Luis Leon Bishop Ward High School
Ashli Lopez Bishop Ward High School
Angel Nuokus Bishop Ward High School
Jesus De Guadalpe Rodriguez Bishop Ward High School
Kya Maskill Blue Springs High School
Nathan Scherer Blue Springs South High School
Peyton Parks Bonner Springs High School
Janiya Herbert Central High School
Zaire Adams Cristo Rey
Kaitlyn Nunez-Williams Cristo Rey
Yesle Ortiz Cristo Rey
Wa Chrit East High School
Useni Mmunga East High School
Damari Mora-Flores East High School
Msimbi Norbert East High School
Zeraieh Bland Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Jayla Coffee Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Adaeja Devine Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Esteban Garcia Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Matajah Lewis Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Brianne Miller Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Sanniah Clinton F.L. Schlagle High School
Ayianna Morton Fort Osage High School
Araceli Reyes Fort Osage High School
David Quevedo Piceno Frontier School of Excellence
Giselle Albor Frontier STEM High School
Karla Angel Frontier STEM High School
Samantha Mendez Frontier STEM High School
Ashley Rosales Frontier STEM High School
Marlen Salais Frontier STEM High School
Brooklyn O'Laughlin Grandview High School
Stephanie Solis-Ramirez Grandview High School
Sophie Frazier Harrisonville High School
Mercy Kirkemo Harrisonville High School
Hafsa Ahmed Lee's Summit High School
Mickhael Astatke Lee's Summit High School
Victoria Mesz Lee's Summit High School
Dania Jacub Lee's Summit West High School
Javon Smith Liberty North High School
Alyaa Altoni Lincoln College-Prep Academy
Nathalv Gaitan Quiroz Lincoln College-Prep Academy
Ashley Gonzalez Lincoln College-Prep Academy
Jaylinn Miller Lincoln College-Prep Academy
Marena Nunez Cruz Lincoln College-Prep Academy
Ariana Ross Lincoln College-Prep Academy
Sylvia Shaw Lincoln College-Prep Academy
Dah Shee Lincoln College-Prep Academy
Wah Shee Lincoln College-Prep Academy
Ashley Yepez Lincoln College-Prep Academy
Anna Galatas North Kansas City High School
Marah Carlill Oak Grove High School
Aida Bah Oak Park High School
Kayla Hernandez Oak Park High School
Kehinde Awe Olathe North Senior High School
Allison Bautista Olathe North Senior High School
Joselin Gonzalez-Mota Olathe North Senior High School
Kalkiedan Kassa Olathe North Senior High School
Alexis Redfairn-Ogunyemi Olathe North Senior High School
Ashley Ogamba Olathe Northwest High School
Wvatt Vaughn Olathe South Senior High School
Katelyn Flanagan Park Hill High School
Amwaj Sabri Park Hill High School
Ayan Adan Park Hill South High School
Cosette Stephenson Platte County High School
Rylee Hatfield Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School
Michael Saluzzi Rockhurst High School
Rhamon Brown Ruskin Senior High School
Emily Martinez Shawnee Mission North High School
Soliana Guinto Shawnee Mission North High School
Abigail Dunker Sherwood High School
Lacy Merriman Sherwood High School
Daphne Gardner Spring Hill High School
Kyla Nguyen Staley High School
Stephanie Arroyo Sumner Academy
Emily Baltazar Sumner Academy
Yaremy Hernandez-Perez Sumner Academy
Ryan Hoback Sumner Academy
Gisselle Jurado Sumner Academy
Sara Sadeghi Sumner Academy
Van Bawi Chin Tial Sumner Academy
Darian Torres