KC Scholars

Traditional Awards

First Last Highschool
Daniela Bautista Allen Village High School
Ivory Carney Allen Village High School
Carlos Olvera-Jimenez Allen Village High School
Jorge Ortega Allen Village High School
Ashlev Rodriguez Allen Village High School
Axel Silva-Aquirre Allen Village High School
Shunnya Taylor Allen Village High School
Alejandro Villa Venegas Allen Village High School
Karina Huitron Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Laura Marquez Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Isabel Olivarez Alta Vista/Guadalupe Centers High School
Mariah Cooper Archie High School
Jasmin Forgette Archie High School
Jordan Green Belton High School
Caitlin Morrison Belton High School
Nohemi Gurrola Bishop Miege High School
Dania Loredo Bishop Miege High School
Aymee Amaya Bishop Miege High School
Miquel Arellano Bishop Miege High School
Richard Candelario-Navarrete Bishop Miege High School
Alexandra Garcia Bishop Ward High School
Frida Garcia Bishop Ward High School
Hector Gonzalez Bishop Ward High School
Isabella Hernandez Bishop Ward High School
Lorenzo Kimbrough Bishop Ward High School
Juan Lopez De La Cruz Bishop Ward High School
lene Maldonado Bishop Ward High School
Heymyar Nay Bishop Ward High School
Clarissa Quinonez-Sapien Bishop Ward High School
Mauricio Ramirez Bishop Ward High School
Gabriel Reyes-Gonzalez Bishop Ward High School
Alexandra Robles Bishop Ward High School
Marlyn Sandoval Cortez Bishop Ward High School
Emma Wilkerson Bishop Ward High School
Katherine Flores Blue Springs High School
Rio Hoffman Blue Springs High School
Emma Morack Blue Springs South High School
Mandaleigh Zoe Pacubas Blue Springs South High School
Justice Bailey Blue Valley North High School
Jeanette Arion Bonner Springs High School
Kiara Mckeehan Bonner Springs High School
Anyshya Hemphill Center High School
Myshayla Hayes Center High School
Kelly Fuentes Cristo Rey
Luna Hernandez Cristo Rey
Rebecca Negus Cristo Rey
Levanah Villarreal Cristo Rey
Ashlee Dure ka Crossroads Academy
Nyhia Davis East High School
Yulisa Diaz East High School
Luis Garcia Rivera East High School
Ofelia Luna East High School
Fatuma Mashaka East High School
Alisa Miondani East High School
Gabriel Mulume East High School
Thaw Paw East High School
Yvonne Villa East High School
Virsigh Braswell Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Cristian Conejo Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Alayna Johnson Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Kenneth Johnson-Meafou Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Kaysha Love-Dumas Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Markia Maddox Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Chau Nguyen Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Keaira Rich Ewing Marion Kauffman School
Kyra Davidson Excelsior Springs High School
Destiny Dominis Excelsior Springs High School
Bryleigh Burks F.L. Schlagle High School
Marleen Carmona F.L. Schlagle High School
Isabela Dizmang F.L. Schlagle High School
Jacorra Hunter F.L. Schlagle High School
Destiny Johnson F.L. Schlagle High School
Bawi Sang F.L. Schlagle High School
Linda Alviar Fort Osage High School
Tatyanna Blankinship Fort Osage High School
Angel Cornejo Fort Osage High School
Lohany Galeas Marquez Fort Osage High School
Zoe Pearson Fort Osage High School
Brielle Redinger Fort Osage High School
Jenifer Correa Frontier School of Excellence
Mariana Rodriguez Navarrete Frontier School of Excellence
Luis Campos Frontier STEM High School
Lesley Castaneda Frontier STEM High School
Gaby Escobedo Frontier STEM High School
Kamerin Fry Frontier STEM High School
Ailyn Gonzalez Frontier STEM High School
Chelsie Morales Frontier STEM High School
Mumtaza Osman Frontier STEM High School
Hudeyfa Sheikhnoor